SSMO Ministries
page tools :
Schools > Middle School > CYO Sports

VCMS Quick Links


CYO SPORTS AT VALLEY CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Keyword(s): 
Date: 
   
RSS Feeds
Alerts Signup

December 2016

Posted Thursday, Dec 1, 2016 
We had a fantastic turnout, with 95 girls playing volleyball for our teams this year.

Congratulations to our 9 CYO volleyball teams as they finished their season last weekend with the Spike Tournament. We had a fantastic turnout, with 95 girls playing volleyball for our teams this year. It was an outstanding year that concluded with some great tournament games and awards.

3rd place in Spike Bracket

7th grade: Grace Hansen, Lucy Kuhner, Gabriella Martinez, Tess Masingale, Kira Mish, Chloe O’Kief, Zoe Park, Elizabeth Schoen, Kayla Than, Catherine To; Coached by Craig Schoen and Darrin Masingale
 
3rd place in Spike Bracket
5th grade: Katiya Arellano, Kennedy Averill, Maggie Charles, Madeline Foutch, Kathryn Harman, Molly Kuhner, Zoe Mish, Gracie Rogers, Tiana Takayama, Sydney Wilson; Coached by Angi Arellano and Laura Kuhner
 
6th place in Spike Bracket

6th grade: Frances Eisenhardt, Naima Foser, Sophia Macasa, Aathira Maret, Maggie McKeen, Liana McKeen, Ceanna O’Louglin, Sophie Olson, Aditi Prakash, Sophia Rewers, Lucie Rokos, Ashika Sagar; Coached by Brittany McDonough, Raquel Apodaca, Karin O’Loughlin

 
1st place in Rally Bracket
3rd grade: Mehneka Bhaskar, Emily Cadavona, Ansha Dandamaraju, Eleanor Fischer, Julianne Huang, Shyla Ilavarasan, Sahana Srinivasan, Isabelle Wiebe, Zola Zuccol; Coached by Julie Campbell and Karen Krusticz
 
3rd place in Ace Bracket
5th grade: Tristen Felix, Malaika Gomes, Claire Grigsby, Janika Jordan, Roane Lion, Vivian Nguyen, Sejal Pamujula, Maansi Singh, Samantha Spiering, Mackenzie Ye; Coached by Christina Lion and Abbie Jordan
 
4th place in Ace Bracket
7th grade: Shreya Chinnaokonda, Olivia DeFAbio, Ariana Gleason, Zumayeesha, Hasan, Emily Hashima, Shreya Naidu, Mia Oldknow, Kendel Redding, Ashika Sagar, Abby War; Coached by Margaret Lender
 
Valiant Performances

4th/5th grade: Amelia Campy, Amelia Hansen, Meher Jhooty, Kylar Maine, Nikitha Raj, Peyton Rogers, Jadyn Soares, Megan Vandehey, Danae Zimmermann, Jahnvi Veni; Coached by Tonya Rogers and Claudine Campy

 
6th grade: Dipali Abraham, Tessa Curl, Trisha Dandamaraju, Madeline Luu, Sarah Nearman, Kaitlyn Ping, Srishti Prabakar, Isabella Reis, Mona Sabet, Asha Thanik; Coached by John Nearman and Andrew Ping
 

8th grade: Emaan Choudry, Yelena Gangelhoff, Johanna Hunt, Ellie Le Riviere, Alexis Nguyen, Abby Rewers, Charlotte Rockford, Lizzy Scales, Jamie Turner, Tessa Walker; Coached by Brittany McDonough

 

email page print page large type small type
powered by finalsite